Da-eun
Girl
Korean
Meaning
Great kindness
Name Details
Girl
Gender
Korean
Origin
D
Starts With
Da-eun is a name of Korean origin, so it carries no rashi or nakshatra. Those belong to the Vedic naming tradition, where a starting syllable is matched to a child's birth star. Outside that tradition a zodiac sign is set by the date of birth, never by the name — a child called Da-eun could be born under any sign. Make a Vedic Kundali to find the real one from date, time and place of birth.
Sibling Names That Go With Da-eun
Names sharing the same origin and tradition, for a brother or sister.
Do-yun
Path of fortune
Dong-ha
Eastern summer
Min-Jun
Quick clever and immensely talented
Hyun-woo
Wise protector
Jae-min
Talented and clever
Min-jae
Quick-witted talent
Questions About Da-eun
What does Da-eun mean?
Da-eun means “Great kindness”, and the name is of Korean origin.
Is Da-eun a boy’s or a girl’s name?
On TotsName, Da-eun is listed as a girl name.